Make your own free website on Tripod.com
San Fernando Valley GUPPY CLUB
         Official IFGA Show Results July 17 & 18, 2004
Entries
BEST OF SHOW
Best Of Show Tank Best Of Show Delta Best Of Show Female Best Of Show/Veil Swrd
1 P. Gorski Green Delta 1 P. Gorski Green Delta 1 J. Grimes  Novice 1 R. Dynes  Double Sword
2 G. Baudier HB Red 2 G. Baudier HB Red 2 J. Grimes  HB AOC 2 T. Mousseau  Snakesskin Veil
3 G. Baudier Red 3 J. Grimes Novice 3 G. Billings  Bronze 3 F. Schulterbrandt  Veg Veil
4 G. Baudier Albino Red 4 J & C Mertz HB AOC 4 M. Khalid  AOC 4 R. Dynes  Single Sword
BREEDER MALE
1 F.Chang 2 R&J Orth 3 F.Chang 4 C.Pratt 6
BREEDER FEMALE
1 G.Billings 2 G.Billings 3 J.Grimes 4 J.Grimes 8
Tank Delta Tank Delta
Red 10 Red 19 H/B Red 3 H/B Red 5
1 G.Baudier 1 A &L Opdyke 1 G.Baudier 1 G.Baudier
2 A&L Opdyke 2 A &L Opdyke 2 A&L Opoyke 2 G.Baudier
3 A&L Opdyke 3 G. Baudier 3 A&L Opoyke 3 G.Baudier
4 A&L Opdyke 4 R, A &D Park 4 4 A&L Opdyke
Blue 3 Blue 7 H/B Blue H/B Blue 4
1 L.Ferlisi 1 P.Goski 1 No Entries 1 L.Roebuck
2 J.Alderson 2 F.Stoddard 2 2 L.Ferlisi
3 F.Stoddard 3 L.Ferlisi 3 3 L.Ferlisi
4 4 F.Stoddard 4 4
Green 7 Green 11 H/B Pastel 3 H/B Pastel 2
1 P. Gorski 1 P.Gorski 1 B. Larsen 1 E.Naughton
2 P. Gorski 2 P. Gorski 2 B. Larsen 2 E.Naughton
3 B. Chin 3 B. Chin 3 E. Naughton 3
4 P. Gorski 4 B. Chin 4 4
Purple 5 Purple 8 H/B Yellow H/B Yellow 10
1 R.Dynes 1 R.Dynes 1 No Entries 1 P.Wilson
2 J.Alderson 2 B&J Orth 2 2 P.Wilson
3 R.Dynes 3 R.Dynes 3 3 E.Naughton
4 B&J Orth 4 B.Chin 4 4 B.Larsen
Black 2 Black 2 H/B AOC 3 H/B AOC 6
1 R. Dynes 1 R. Dynes 1 R. Carbonell 1 J&C Mertz
2 R. Dynes 2 R. Dynes 2 G. Baudier 2 G.Baudier
3 3 3 R. Carbonell 3 G.Bandier
4 4 4 4 R.Carbonell
Multi 2 Multi 10 H/B Purple 5 H/B Purple 5
1 R. Grigsby 1 R.Grigsby 1 R. Dynes 1 J. Alderson
2 R. Grigsby 2 G.Mousseau 2 R. Carbonell 2 R.Carbonell
3 3 R.Grigsby 3 R. Carbonell 3 R.Dynes
4 4 F.Schwab 4 R. Carbonell 4 R. Carbonell
Red Bicolor 5 Red Bicolor 11 Albino Red 3 Albino Red 3
1 C.Pratt 1 R. Grigsby 1 G. Baudier 1 G.Baudier
2 F.Schulterbrandt 2 C. Pratt 2 B. Novickas 2 G.Baudier
3 F.Schulterbrandt 3 C. Pratt 3 G. Baudier 3 C.Pratt
4 R.Grigsby 4 B.Larsen 4 4
BL/GR Bicolor 10 BL/GR Bicolor 11 Yellow 6 Yellow 7
1 R. Grigsby 1 F.Schulterbrandt 1 G.Mousseau 1 L.Roebuck
2 C. Pratt 2 R.Grigsby 2 M.Khalid 2 M.Khalid
3 F. Schulterbrandt 3 L.Roebuck 3 G.Baudier 3 L.Poulsen
4 F. Schulterbrandt 4 B.Chin 4 M.Khalid 4 L.Poulsen
Tank Delta Tank Delta
AOC Bicolor 3 AOC Bicolor 5 Gold 4 Gold 2
1 J.Alderson 1 R.Grigsby 1 A&L Opdyke 1 A&L Opdyke
2 R.Grigsby 2 R.Grigsby 2 M&M Golimowski 2 A&L Opdyke
3 R.Grigsby 3 J.Alderson 3 A&L Opdyke 3
4 4 DQ 4 M&M Golimowski 4
Snakeskin Solid 2 Snakeskin Solid 4 AOC Albino 5 AOC Albino 3
1 R. Grisby 1 P.Gorski 1 J. Gourlie 1 J.Gourlie
2 R. Grisby 2 R. Grisby 2 J & C Mertz 2 J&C Mertz
3 3 R. Grisby 3 J & C Mertz 3 R.Dynes
4 4 4 R. Dynes 4
Snakeskin Variegated 6 Snakeskin Variegated 9 Single Swordtail 2 Single Swordtail 5
1 B. Novickas 1 B.Williams 1 C. Pratt 1 R.Dynes
2 T. Mousseau 2 T.Mousseau 2 B. Novickas 2 C.Pratt
3 B. Novickas 3 J.Gourlie 3 3 C.Pratt
4 M. Brewer 4 B.Novickas 4 4 B. Novickas
AOC 1 AOC 3 Double Swordtail 1 Double Swordtail 4
1 R.Grigsby 1 R. Grisby 1 C. Pratt 1 R.Dynes
2 2 G. Baudier 2 2 R.Dynes
3 3 R. Grisby 3 3 C.Pratt
4 4 4 4 C.Pratt
Bronze 2 Bronze 5 Novice 8 Novice 15
1 T&P Allen 1 T&P Allen 1 J.Grimes 1 J. Grimes
2 T&P Allen 2 T&P Allen 2 J.Grimes 2 J. Grimes
3 3 T&P Allen 3 B. Novickas 2 J. Grimes
4 4 M&M Golimowski 4 B. Novickas 4 J. Collings
H/B Green 3 H/B Green 3 Junior 2 Junior 4
1 F. Schulterbrandt 1 F.Schulerbrandt 1 H. Collings 1 H. Collings
2 F. Schulterbrandt 2 L.Roebuck 2 H. Collings 2 H. Collings
3 F. Schulterbrandt 3 3 3 H. Collings
4 4 4 4 H. Collings
Veil
Body/Eye Color 5 Snakeskin 10 H/B 3 Solid 5
1 J. Gourlie 1 T. Mousseau 1 J & C Mertz 1 R. Grigsby
2 J. Gourlie 2 T. Mousseau 2 B & J Orth 2 R. Grigsby
3 R.Dynes 3 B & J Orth 3 B & J Orth 3 J.Gourlie
4 R.Dynes 4 B & J Orth 4 4 B. Novickas
Variegated 6 Novice 9 Junior 2  
1 F. Schulterbrandt 1 J. Grimes 1 H. Collings  
2 R.Grigsby 2 B. Novickas 2 DQ  
3 P.Wilson 3 J. Grimes 3  
4 P.Wilson 4 J. Grimes 4  
Females
Red 12 Blue/Green 3 Black 3 AOC 3
1 G. Billings 1 J. Gourlie 1 J & C Mertz 1 M. Khalid
2 J. Gourlie 2 J. Gourlie 2 J & C Mertz 2 J. Gourlie
3 J. Gourlie 3 3 J & C Mertz 3 J. Gourlie
4 J. Gourlie 4 4 4
H/B Red H/B AOC 6 Gold 6 Bronze 8
1 No Entries 1 J. Grimes 1 M&M Golimowski 1 G. Billings
2 2 J. Grimes 2 G. Billings 2 G. Billings
3 3 J. Gourlie 3 M&M Golimowski 3 G. Billings
4 4 J. Gourlie 4 M&M Golimowski 4 G. Billings
Albino 8 Novice 6 Junior 4  
1 J. Gourlie 1 J. Grimes 1 H. Collings  
2 C. Pratt 2 J. Grimes 2 H. Collings  
3 J. Gourlie 3 J. Grimes 3 H. Collings  
4 J. Gourlie     4 J. Grimes     4 H. Collings          
Shape
Any OtherShape 2
1 L.Roebuck
2 L.Roebuck
JUDGES: ASSISTANT JUDGES: OBSERVERS:
Mike Kahlid Charles Pratt Ben Ivy
Jim Alderson Ron Hongo Bill Novickas
Paul Gorski Dennis Dunsford
Luke Roebuck