Make your own free website on Tripod.com

PAN PACIFIC
GUPPY ASSOCIATION
July 17-18, 1999
OFFICIAL SHOW RESULTS

JUDGES: Paul Gorski, Frank Chang, Jim Alderson, Dan Espinosa
ASSISTANT JUDGES: Luke Roebuck, Ron Hongo, Mike Khalid, Kathi Heern
OBSERVERS: Dick Johnson, Koko Darakjian, Lee Roy Upton, Ron Ham Pong, Clyde Quinn, Rick Grigsby, Scott Numoto, Madison, Linda Kramer
TOTAL ENTRIES: 398

 

  BEST OF SHOW TANK (22) COLOR BEST OF SHOW DELTA (24) COLOR
1 Bill Carwile Green Jim Alderson Albino
2 Jim Alderson H/B Red Jim Alderson Red
3 Luke Roebuck Albino Jim Alderson H/B Red
4 Jim Alderson H/B Pastel Jim Alderson Multi
  BEST OF SHOW VEIL/SWORD (8) COLOR BEST OF SHOW FEMALE (9) COLOR
1 Jim Alderson Body/Eye Color Victor Mazella Black
2 Kathy Heern H/B Veil Jim Alderson Red
3 Luke Roebuck Var. Veil Mike Khalid Gold
4 Tom Allen Solid Veil Victor Mazella Black
  BREEDER MALE (7)   BREEDER FEMALE (7)  
1 Luke Roebuck Albino Jim Alderson  
2 Jim Alderson   Frank Chang  
3 Frank Chang   Frank Chang  
4 Frank Chang   Tom Harrell  
  RED TANK (6) RED DELTA (9) BLUE TANK (5) BLUE DELTA (12)
1 Alan Opdyke Jim Alderson Jim Alderson Frank Chang
2 Jeff Hasenjaeger Jim Gourlie Bill Carwile F&J Davis
3 Jeff Hasenjaeger Marc Allen Bill Carwile Bill Carwile
4 Jeff Hasenjaeger Jim Gourlie Kathy Heern Bob Curran
  GREEN TANK (11) GREEN DELTA (15) BLACK TANK () BLACK DELTA (6)
1 Bill Carwile Bill Carwile   Luke Roebuck
2 Dan Espinosa Dan Espinosa   Luke Roebuck
3 Bill Carwile Dan Espinosa   Luke Roebuck
4 Jim Gourlie Jim Gourlie   Luke Roebuck
  MULTI TANK (3) MULTI DELTA (7) PASTEL TANK (1) PASTEL DELTA (8)
1 Jim Alderson Jim Alderson Tyrone Burgess Tyrone Burgess
2 Mike Khalid Gary Mousseau   Tyrone Burgess
3 Mike Khalid Luke Roebuck   Tyrone Burgess
4   Gary Mousseau   Tyrone Burgess
  PURPLE TANK (7) PURPLE DELTA (13) AOC TANK (1) AOC DELTA (3)
1 Jim Alderson Jim Alderson Luke Roebuck Luke Roebuck
2 Frank Chang Frank Chang   Luke Roebuck
3 Jim Gourlie Jim Gourlie   Luke Roebuck
4 Rick Grigsby Frank Chang    

 

  H/B RED TANK (6) H/B RED DELTA (5) H/B BLUE TANK (6) H/B BLUE DELTA (10)
1 Jim Alderson Jim Alderson Jim Alderson Dan Espinosa
2 Alan Opdyke Jim Alderson Dan Espinosa Dan Espinosa
3 Jim Alderson Alan Opdyke Dan Espinosa Dan Espinosa
4 Kathy Heern Kathy Heern Dan Espinosa Mark Allen
  H/B PASTEL TANK (7) H/B PASTEL DELTA (15) H/B YELLOW TANK (8) H/B YELLOW DELTA(6)
1 Jim Alderson Ron Hongo Gary Mousseau Gary Mousseau
2 Ron Hongo E.T.Mellor Frank Chang Kathy Heern
3 E.T.Mellor Ron Hongo Gary Mousseau Kathy Heern
4 E.T.Mellor Ron Hongo Gary Mousseau Kathy Heern
  H/B AOC TANK (2) H/B AOC DELTA (5) H/B PURPLE TANK (2) H/B PURPLE DELTA (3)
1 Ramiro Carbonell Jim Alderson Ramiro Carbonell Ramiro Carbonell
2 Ramiro Carbonell Ramiro Carbonell Ramiro Carbonell Bob Curran
3   Alfred Privatera   Ramiro Carbonell
4   Ramiro Carbonell    
  RED BICOLOR TANK (0) RED BICOLOR DELTA (9) B/G BICOLOR TANK (0) B/G BICOLOR DELTA (7)
1   Jim Gourlie   Bob Curran
2   Jim Gourlie   Bob Curran
3   Mike Khalid   Luke Roebuck
4   Mike Khalid   Jim Gourlie
  AOC BICOLOR TANK (2) AOC BICOLOR DELTA (3) SNAKE SOLID TANK (11) SNAKE SOLID DELTA (9)
1 Mike Khalid Rick Grigsby Dan Espinosa Dan Espinosa
2 Rick Grigsby Rick Grigsby Dan Espinosa Dan Espinosa
3   Mike Khalid Dan Espinosa Dan Espinosa
4     Dan Espinosa Dan Espinosa
  SNAKE VAR. TANK (2) SNAKE VAR. DELTA (5) ALBINO TANK (7) ALBINO DELTA (10)
1 Jim Gourlie Richard Dynes Luke Roebuck Jim Alderson
2 Richard Dynes Jim Gourlie Luke Roebuck Luke Roebuck
3   Jim Gourlie Frank Chang Luke Roebuck
4   Richie Dynes Frank Chang Kathi Heern
  BRONZE TANK (2) BRONZE DELTA (3) YELLOW TANK (4) YELLOW DELTA (5)
1 Tom Allen Frank Chang Bob Vandenlang Luke Roebuck
2 Tom Allen DQ Bob Vandenlang Mike Khalid
3   DQ Mike Khalid Mike Khalid
4     Bob Vandenlang Bob Vandenlang
  GOLD TANK (0) GOLD DELTA (2) SINGLE SWORD TANK (0) SINGLE SWORD COMB.(2)
1   Eugene Golimowski   Tom Harrell
2   Eugene Golimowski   Tom Harrell

 

  DBL. SWORD TANK (4) DBL. SWORD COMB. (4) NOVICE TANK (5) NOVICE DELTA COMB. (7)
1 Dick Johnson Dick Johnson Joe Rosenberry Mark Parsons
2 Dick Johnson Dick Johnson Jack Merr Marc Allen
3 Dick Johnson Dick Johnson Tom Harrell Joe Rosenberry Jr.
4 Jim Gourlie Dick Johnson Tom Harrell Lee Roy Upton
  H/B GREEN DELTA (5) H/B GREEN TANK (4) AOC ALBINO DELTA (6) AOC ALBINO TANK (3)
1 Louis Tamarelle Jim Alderson Frank Chang Frank Chang
2 Jim Alderson Jim Alderson Luke Roebuck Frank Chang
3 Jim Alderson Louis Tamarelle Luke Roebuck DQ
4 DQ Jim Gourlie Luke Roebuck  
  JUNIOR TANK (0) JUNIOR DELTA (0)    
 
  BODY/EYE COLOR VEIL (3) SNAKESKIN VEIL (5) SOLID VEIL (2) VARIEGATED VEIL (3)
1 Jim Alderson Luke Roebuck Tom Allen Luke Roebuck
2 Frank Chang DQ DQ Gary Mousseau
3 Dick Johnson DQ   Jim Alderson
4   DQ    
  H/B VEIL (5) NOVICE VEIL (1) JUNIOR VEIL (0)  
1 Kathi Heern Tom Harrell    
2 E&M Bryant      
3 DQ      
4 DQ      
  RED FEMALE (8) BLUE/GREEN FEMALE (2) BLACK FEMALE (5) AOC FEMALE (9)
1 Jim Alderson DQ Victor Mazella Jim Gourlie
2 Jim Gourlie DQ Victor Mazella Frank Chang
3 Lee Roy Upton

Lee Roy Upton

  Victor Mazella Frank Chang
4     Francis Stunzi Jim Gourlie
  H/B AOC FEMALE (5) GOLD FEMALE (4) BRONZE FEMALE (3) H/B RED FEMALE (5)
1 Victor Mazella Mike Khalid Eugene Golimowski Charles Pratt
2 Victor Mazella Mike Khalid Tom Allen Francis Stunzi
3 Bob Squires Eugene Golimowski Tom Allen Rick Grigsby
4 Rick Grigsby DQ   Francis Stunzi
  ALBINO FEMALE (7) NOVICE FEMALE (1) JUNIOR FEMALE () AUCTION TOP $$ COLORS
1 Luke Roebuck Jack Merr   H/B Blue-$40
2 Frank Chang      
3 Jim Alderson      
4 Frank Chang      

 

  WORLD CLASS BIG FIN (Breeder& Pairs combined)(8) WORLD CLASS SWORD TAIL (Combined)(2) WORLD CLASS SHORT TAIL (Combined)(3) BEST OFWORLD CLASS (Combined)(3)
1 Sigeki Suenaga

Half Black Pastel Delta (JGA)

Alain Grioche Sword tails (AFV) Alain Grioche

English LaceRoundtail

Sigeki Suenaga

Half Black Pastel Delta (JGA)

2 Kiyoto Sanda

White Albino Delta (JGA)

Jim Gourlie Sword tails (GAIC) Ronan Boutout

H/B AOC Rountail (AFV)

Alain Grioche Swordtails (AFV)
3 Shiro Suga

Japan Blue Red Tail (JGA)

  Lo Casio Benoit

AOC Roundtail (AFV)

Alain Grioche

Rountail Breeder

(AFV)

4 Kunihiko Kuba

Red Mosaic Delta (JGA)

     

 

Back to News Menu